News

Shaw Baton Relay 2014

Battle Hill Reserve, Pauatahanui

Event date: 26/04/2014 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Export event

  • 650.000 USD
  • 550 m2
  • 5 rooms
  • 2 baths

Congratulations to all our athletes at Shaw Baton today! Well done to our winning Senior Men (19th year in a row), Senior Women, Masters Men, and a great second place for our Junior Men. (Results for the U10s scratch race to come during the week on the Olympic Harriers website: http://www.olympicharriers.org.nz/results/event.php?eid=1069)

1 Scottish SW A (S5) 31.37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Tina Harris 7.25 1 7.25 1
2 Nicole Mitchell 7.42 2= 15.07 1
3 Hinano Andrews 8.20 13 23.27 1
4 Emily Solsberg 8.10 8 31.37 1
6 Scottish SW B (S6) 37.59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jeltsje Keizer 9.30 22 9.30 8
2 Hillory Davis 8.26 14 17.56 6
3 Christina Gardner 11.32 32 29.28 6
4 Sierra Ryland 8.31 16 37.59 6
8 Scottish SW C (S12) 44.13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jenny Mason 10.34 29 10.34 9
2 Amelie Braastad 10.36 30 21.10 9
3 Diane Morgan 12.00 33 33.10 8
4 Andrena Paterson 11.03 31 44.13 8
4 Scottish JW (S16) 36.43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ariana Harper 7.56 3 7.56 2
2 Becky Hawthorne 9.22 14 17.18 3
3 Cassie Sutherland 9.33 16 26.51 3
4 Trinity Scott 9.52 20 36.43 4
2 Scottish MW (S11) 38.12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rachael Cunningham 9.16 8 9.16 4
2 Loretta DeSordy 10.14 19 19.30 3
3 Pam Graham 10.03 16 29.33 4
4 Tricia Sloan 8.39 3 38.12 2
9 Scottish U14G (S19) 43.51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Grace Gordon 10 25= 10 9
2 Renske Gordon 11.13 36 21.13 8
3 Macy Hare 11.56 37 33.09 9
4 Lydia Hare 10.42 34 43.51 9
7 Scottish U12B (S18) 38.16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Fenlon Bayley 8.20 6 8.20 3
2 Lachlan Parsons 10.23 41= 18.43 8
3 MacIntyre Stevens 10.17 38 29.00 6
4 Oxford Bayley 9.16 26 38.16 7
1 Scottish U12 (S20) 49.59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Maaike Day 10.51 5 10.51 2
2 Jelle Keizer 12.13 7 23.04 2
3 Aria Bayley 11.44 6 34.48 2
4 Scarlett Freeman 15.11 8 49.59 2
1 Scottish SM A (S1) 39.35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jamie White 6.39 9 6.39 4
2 Nick Horspool 6.25 3 13.04 1
3 Chris McIIroy 6.41 10 19.45 1
4 Martin van Barneveld 6.30 5 26.15 1
5 Malcolm Hodge 6.53 15= 33.08 1
6 Luke O'Donnell 6.27 4 39.35 1
2 Scottish SM B (S2) 41.54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rees Buck 7.05 24 7.05 8
2 John Earles 6.34 6 13.39 3
3 Tony Wolken 7.21 26 21.00 2
4 Valentino Luna Hernandez 6.59 20= 27.59 2
5 Andy Ford 7.02 22= 35.01 2
6 Daniel Hunt 6.53 15= 41.54 2
Total – 41:53
6 Scottish SM C (S3) 46.48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Joseph Muollo 7.52 38= 7.52 10
2 Carl Garrett 7.29 30 15.21 7
3 Scott Ryland 8.24 48 23.45 8
4 Matt O'Connor 7.23 27 31.08 6
5 Benjamin Cornelius 8.12 45 39.20 7
6 Huw Crosweller 7.28 29 46.48 6
2 Scottish JM A (S13) 41.57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jono Beresford 7.00 13= 7.00 4
2 Harry Delany 6.57 10= 13.57 3
3 Robbie Delany 7.00 13= 20.57 2
4 Jordan Maguren 7.23 24 28.20 3
5 Faiyeung Szeto 6.48 6 35.08 2
6 Harry Burnard 6.49 7 41.57 2
7 Scottish JM B (S14) 49.05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Connor Davidson 7.07 15= 7.07 5
2 Ryan Hunt 7.50 39 14.57 6
3 Michael Smith 8.12 45 23.09 7
4 Sean Beresford 7.52 41 31.01 7
5 Tom McCullum 8.33 51= 39.34 7
6 Ryan Brydges 9.31 59 49.05 7
1 Scottish MM A (S7) 43.05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Grant McLean 6.48 1 6.48 1
2 Vaile Mexted 7.38 13 14.26 1
3 Michael Wray 7.03 3 21.29 1
4 Dave Kettles 7.33 11 29.02 1
5 Jim Jones 7.05 4 36.07 1
6 Peter Stevens 6.58 2 43.05 1
3 Scottish MM B (S8) 48.15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Gerald Gordon 7.19 6 7.19 3
2 Warren Maguren 8.03 21= 15.22 3
3 Gavin White 8.57 39 24.19 4
4 Paul Brydges 8.35 35 32.54 4
5 Charles Crighton 8.01 20 40.55 4
6 Brendon Thompson 7.20 7 48.15 3
3 Scottish OM50 A (S9) 53.09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jonathon Harper 9.12 16= 9.12 4
2 Ian Stronach 9.31 20 18.43 4
3 James Turner 7.47 2 26.30 3
4 Phil Sadgrove 8.15 11 34.45 2
5 Rupert Watson 9.37 22 44.22 3
6 Jim Kerr 8.47 13 53.09 3
5 Scottish OM50 B (S10) 62.47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ross Lake 10.15 26 10.15 5
2 Don Stevens 10.16 27 20.31 5
3 Bruce McCallum 10.42 28 31.13 5
4 Paul Rodway 9.58 23 41.11 5
5 Bob Gardner 10.44 29 51.55 5
6 Richard Owen (Vic U) 10.52 30 62.47 5

Documents to download

 
Author: Anonym
0 Comments

Categories: All News, Notice Board, Events, Cross country, All Results, Cross CountryNumber of views: 4401

Tags:

Please login or register to post comments.

News Search

Tags